Schedule

 

Monday

 

12pm - 2pm The American Breakfast - With Justin Harris
 

2pm - 3pm Mark Kerr's Blues Nation.

3pm - 4pm The John Lebang Show!

7pm - 8pm James G's Music Variety Show!
8pm - 10pm RMOTW - Mixed Rock And Mainstream Indie.
10pm - 11pm John Farmery - The Seventies Express Show.

Tuesday

 

10am - 12pm Peter Antony's Q-Burn Syndicated.
12pm - 2pm The American Breakfast - With Justin Harris

2pm - 4pm Ipod Andy Classic 80's

4pm - 5pm Time For Country - With Ben Morris.
5pm - 6pm The Sixties Express - With John Farmery.
6pm - 8pm Brian Walkers Classic Soul.
8pm - 10pm An Evening Of Shenanigans - With Martin M
10pm - 12am Tommie Brewsters World Music Showcase.

Wednesday

 
10am - 12pm Pete Matthewman - My Country Australia!
12pm - 2pm The American Breakfast - With Justin Harris.

2pm - 3pm The John Lebang Show.
3pm - 6pm Doe's DollyMixtures Show.
7pm - 8pm The Midweek Roast - With Pete Manning.

8pm - 10pm The Electric Radio Show.
10pm - 12am RMOTW - 100% Indie Rock,Country,Alternative.

Thursday

10am - 12pm Across The Decades - With Carl Allen.
12pm - 2pm The Country And Swing Show - Declan Lavergne.

                                                                   2pm - 3pm The Independent Music Show - Tom Lambert

3pm - 5pm Brian Rorkes Rock Show!

5pm - 6pm The Paul Farrar Comedy Show.
6pm - 8pm Lady Plays The Blues. - Marion Miller
8pm - 9pm Into The Unknown - Dave Horrocks
9pm - 11pm djvalerie's 3 in 1 show (bit of this that n tuther)

Friday

 


12pm - 2pm Rich Clewes Request Show.
2pm - 4pm RockStar Classics! - Anselm Anderson
4pm - 5pm Camp Classics & 80's Anthems - With Alan and Terry
5pm -7pm The Pete Forsyth Show.

7pm-8pm The Pete Manning Show.
8pm -10pm Tommie Brewsters Blues Journey.
10pm - 12am Gill's Dance Weekender.

Saturday


12am - 1am Mix Master Precise - The Fun House!
9am - 10am Pete Manning - The Weekend Wash.
12pm - 2pm RMOTW - 100% Indie Rock
2pm - 4pm Dolly's Dance floor - With "Doe."
4pm - 6pm The Country & Fiddle Show. Declan Lavergne.
6pm - 7pm Across The Decades With Carl Allen.
7pm - 8pm An Hour Of Rock!. - Martin M.

                                                                                    8pm - 9pm Back 2 Business - With Simon J

9pm - 10pm Anything Goes!. - With Darren Glancey.
10pm - 1am The T.L.C Show With - Barry Smith.

Sunday

 

1am - 2am Into The Unknown "Revisited" - Dave Horrocks

2am - 3am Drummers Paradise . MixMaster Precise!

 

12pm - 1pm Diane's Vinyl Vaults

2pm - 3pm The American Connection - With Brian Clough.

3pm - 4pm Classics We Love - Rod Hardisty.
5pm - 7pm Old Skool House & Dance - DJ Seane

                                                                        7pm - 8pm   Mix Master Precise! - The Fun House.

8pm - 9pm Dave Horrock's Music Mix!
10pm - 12am Diane's Vinyl Vaults.


Get it on Google Play

                        

 

www.ppluk.com logo

 

   

    Copyright © 2017. All Rights Reserved.